Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for C3 Enterprise

At C3 Enterprise, accessible from https://www.c3enterprise.co/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of information that is collected and recorded by C3 Enterprise and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at c3enterprise@yahoo.com.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information that they shared and/or collect in C3 Enterprise. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

- Provide, operate, and maintain our website

- Improve, personalize, and expand our website

- Understand and analyze how you use our website

- Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

- Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for customer service, updates, and promotional purposes

- Send you emails

- Detect and prevent fraud

Log Files

C3 Enterprise follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. The information collected by log files includes IP addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This data is not linked to any personally identifiable information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, C3 Enterprise uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this section to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of C3 Enterprise. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links that appear on C3 Enterprise.

Third Party Privacy Policies

C3 Enterprise's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. We advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of third-party ad servers for more detailed information.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

- Request disclosures about the personal data a business collects about them

- Request the deletion of personal data

- Opt-out of the sale of personal data

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Every user is entitled to the following:

- The right to access, rectification, erasure, restrict processing, object to processing, and data portability.

Children's Information

C3 Enterprise does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child provided this kind of information on our website, please contact us immediately.

Follow Us!

Office: Phoenix, Oregon

Email: c3enterprise@yahoo.com

C3 Enterprise Excavation Company

Hours of Operation

Monday-Friday, 7:00am-5:00pm
Closed Weekends

Service Areas

  • Ashland, Oregon

  • Talent, Oregon

  • Phoenix, Oregon

  • Medford, Oregon

  • Jacksonville, Oregon

  • Central Point, Oregon

  • And Beyond!

Excavation Services

Licensed & Bonded

CCB #229933

C3 Enterprise LLC | Copyright 2023. All rights reserved.